makes me so damned happy…

To know that besides Orido-san running his ridiculous FT86 with the 2UR-GSE for D1GP, there’s also Ken Gushi who’ll be competing in Formula D with his own Greddy sponsored FT86. You know what’s the best part?? No gay ass LS motor. Not that there’s anything wrong with that. Mr.Cid Advertisements

not that bad…

I still think this isn’t that bad looking, regardless of what the hardcore fans say. I certainly think it looks better than the Top Secret V12 Supra. Mr.Cid  

identity crisis…

Only a certain few understand why they do this… Toyota Curren, the Celica’s lesser known twin brother. It might not work too well, but I’d like to see a ST205 GT-Four do this front conversion… If they sold this car here in the states with the 180hp 3SGE, his would’ve given the DC2 GSR a…

buggin’ out…

Haven’t put up a clean WRX in a while. Not JDM tyte, but nice nonetheless. Mr.Cid

been obsessing…

About Skylines. Again. I have no idea if I’ve put this up here before. Let’s just say it’s a friendly reminder from your local auto obsessed nutjob. Mr.Cid

project, anyone???

Remember these??? Yeah you don’t. So I’m over here in my office, daydreaming of shit to build when this came to mind. The K-1 Attack kit car. Lots of domestic guys are always talking about the GTM and how a turbo’d LS6 will be the bees knees for their fantasy kit car. Well, this one…

like walking around the redlight district…

You take your pick of which girl you want to pleasure you. Like a horny, greedy teenager, I’d want all of them. Of course I’d miss out because by the time I decide which one I want to abuse, they’d all be taken! Dammit!! Mr.Cid

too much…

For a poor brown man to take. It’s not like it’s that hard to make me feel like crap, but to do this kind of shit just makes me want to throw in the towel and work for Wallmart. It’s fcking with my emotions!! I quit!! Lol. It’s the wrong car, but that’s VIP right…

just a quick look…

At how cool an MR-S could be with the right (expensive) clothing and equipment. The popular Toy Story car. If only Lightning McQueen were Japanese. Of course non of us could afford Super GT shit, but my goodness I’d like one. I’m pretty sure the pic below is in Sepang. One day, a project car…

i’m still not sure…

If I prefer the coupe… Over the hatch… I’m sure this has been discussed and beaten to death. But for me, I guess it’ll be a taste thing. Granted the added weight of the hatch will make it suitable for sliding while the extra rigidity of the coupe will make a good track rat. Oh…

imagine seeing this on the street…

I’d most likely just whip it out and go to town. Strange how this won’t be the first. lol With all that hay acting as barriers, I’m guessing we won’t see an itty bitty Japanese driver climbing out of that ex-JGTC Supra, but most likely an English dude. This was probably at Goodwood. Lol, good…

the greatest mr2 ever…

In my opinion of course. The Sard MC8-R. Sure it’s not even close to a production SW20 since it was lengthened and modified to fit a twin turbo’d 1UZ from yo Momma’s ’94 LS400, but who the hell cares. And sure they sucked major balls at Le Mans, but come on. It’s still “based” on…