been obsessing…

About Skylines. Again. I have no idea if I’ve put this up here before. Let’s just say it’s a friendly reminder from your local auto obsessed nutjob. Mr.Cid Advertisements

like walking around the redlight district…

You take your pick of which girl you want to pleasure you. Like a horny, greedy teenager, I’d want all of them. Of course I’d miss out because by the time I decide which one I want to abuse, they’d all be taken! Dammit!! Mr.Cid

too much…

For a poor brown man to take. It’s not like it’s that hard to make me feel like crap, but to do this kind of shit just makes me want to throw in the towel and work for Wallmart. It’s fcking with my emotions!! I quit!! Lol. It’s the wrong car, but that’s VIP right…

born with a silver spoon…

Or is it some kind of metallic gray?? Either way, shiz is hot. I love the RE30’s. They are no doubt nice wheels. But just a reality check… Yeah that’s per wheel…without shipping and tires. I’m sure you can probably shop around and lowball/price match. That’ll probably get you down to about $800-850, per wheel….

sweet garage…

Imagine opening up the door from your home into this… Lookin’ like a his and hers. Super clean. Super jealous. Mr.Cid

it’s a rough world fo sho…

Whichever shade Nakai-san uses for any of his creations, there’s no hiding the fact that all of them are killers dressed in fabulous clothing.   I’m pretty sure this was his personal 930 that ran Tsukuba under 58 seconds. I think. Looks bad-ass, IS bad-ass. Rauh-Welt Begriff Mr.Cid

he gonna get jacked…

Imagine how paranoid this driver must be. Just another reality check to remind me how much it sucks to be poor. lol. Have a nice long weekend everyone! Mr.Cid

must. look. away…

Any brighter and this Zele R35 will go into Supernova. I’d rock it till I get sick of riceboys and cops harassing me.Then I’d paint it black or something dark. Mr.Cid

that’s just huge…

The turbo I mean. I love the clean look, I do. But there seems to be a recurring styling issue with JZA80 owners. First you get 600, 800, maybe even a thousand horsepower. Add a Rod Millen or a Gracer front lip, then the Rod Millen or TRD wing, toss in some CCW’s or whatever…

hello?? bruce wayne???

Mr.Cid: Hey Bruce, it’s Cid. I think you left the lights on inside the Batmobile. Where the hell are you anyway?? Oh, you’re getting coffee?? Nah I’m coo man. I just had a monster. Well hurry up before the battery dies. It’s gonna be a bitch to push start this mother effer! Lol My f’kin…

for the love of god-zilla…

I’m trying to remember where the heck I’ve seen this car before. I know it’s a fairly old pic, but who cares. Just look at it! Look at it!! I would love to hate the owner of this thing. Hate, hate, hate! Personally, I have a love/hate relationship with the R35. There is just something…

s#it we definitely can’t afford…

So you’re driving in Japan, stuck in one of those little cramped Kei cars when you start to feel the road shake. All of a sudden, your rearview mirror is filled with this… A bunch of dudes with a bunch of shortcomings!! lol Now I hate putting up anything involving European exotics, but damn if…